line
   

20th ACM International Conference on Supercomputing

line

Site Contents
Home
Call for Papers
Workshops
Registration
Program
Paper Submission
Conference Committees
Travel Information
ICS Archive

General Chairs:
Professor Greg Egan, Monash University.
Professor Youichi Muraoka, Waseda University.

Program Chairs:
Professor Stamatis Vassiliadis, Technische Universiteit Delft (Hardware).
Dr. Utpal Banerjee, Intel Corporation (Software & Applications).
Dr. Stephan Wong (Proceedings Editor)


Program Committee:
Santosh Abraham, Sun Microsystems
Eduardo Ayguade, BSC UPC
David Bernstein, IBM Haifa
Gianfranco Bilardi, University of Padua
Mats Brorsson, KTH
Nick Carter, University of Illinois-UC
Derek Chiou, University of Texas
Nikos Chrisochoides, College of William and Mary
Tom Conte, NCSU
Bronis R. de Supinski, LLNL/CASC
Nikitas Dimopoulos, University of Victoria
Michel Dubois, University of Southern California
Skevos Evripidou, University of Cyprus    
Kyle Gallivan, Florida State University
Guang Gao, University of Delaware
Georgi Gaydadjiev, Technical University of Delft
Kanad Ghose, SUNY Binghamton
Joseph Grcar, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Jose Angel Gregorio, University of Cantabria
John Gurd, University of Manchester
Erik Hagersten, Uppsala Universitet
Kei Hiraki, Tokyo University
Paolo Ienne, EPFL
Chris Jesshope, University of Amsterdam
Daniel Jimenez, Rutgers University
Manolis Katevenis, University of Crete and FORTH-ICS, Greece
Joe Kazuki, Nara Women's University
Paul Kelly, Imperial College
Peter Kogge, Notre Dame
Christos Kozyrakis, Stanford University
Wei Li, Intel
Steve Lumetta, University of Illinois
Avi Mendelson, Intel
Bilha Mendelson, IBM Haifa
Sam Midkiff, Purdue University
Subhasish Mitra, Stanford University
Andreas Moshovos, University of Toronto
Hironori Nakajo, Tokyo University of Ag. & Tech
Alex Nicolau, UC Irvine
Michael O'Boyle, Edinburgh University
Vojin Oklobdzija, UC Davis
Marios Papaefthymiou, University of Michigan
Andy Pimentel, UvA, U Amsterdam
Keshav Pingali, Cornell University
Dionisios Pnevmatikatos, Technical University of University of Crete and FORTH-ICS, Greece
Eleftherios Polychronopoulos, University of Patras
Kleanthis Psarris, UTSA
Lawrence Rauchwerger, Texas A&M
Valentina Salapura, IBM
Ahmed Sameh, Purdue
Cristina Silvano, Politecnico di Milano
Leonel Sousa, Technical University of Lisbon
Lawrence Spracklen, Sun Microsystems
Alan Sussman, University of Maryland
Jarmo Takala, Technical University of Tampere
Harry Wijshoff, University of Leiden
Albert Zomaya, University of Sydney


Publicity Chairs:
Professor Nick Carter, University of Illinois-UC.
Professor Hironori Nakajo, Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology.


Workshops Chair:
Professor Greg Egan, Monash University.

Local Arrangements Chair:
Professor David Abramson, Monash University.
line
ACM     ICS    
line